problems opening 32red casinos?

sscrabble

Full Member
Joined
Oct 19, 2008
Location
UK
I have been unable to open 32red and dash for about the last 30 minutes or so - just quit in the middle of a game - anyone else having the same problem ?
 
32Red is reviewed by Casinomeister
Best Halloween Bonuses from Accredited Casinos

Tirilej

Still a Lady
CAG
MM
Joined
Apr 18, 2009
Location
Sweden
I have been unable to open 32red and dash for about the last 30 minutes or so - just quit in the middle of a game - anyone else having the same problem ?

The Viper isn't working but it is possible to log in to their website. Slow but working.
You maybe could ask them there.
 

Casinomeister

Forum Cheermeister
Staff member
Joined
Jun 30, 1998
Location
Bierland
I have been unable to open 32red and dash for about the last 30 minutes or so - just quit in the middle of a game - anyone else having the same problem ?

Looks like someone forgot to feed the hamster. Can't connect either.
 

KasinoKing

WebMeister & Slotaholic..
webmeister
PABnonaccred
CAG
MM
Joined
Aug 25, 2004
Location
Bexhill on sea, England
I've had problems with 32Red on & off ever since I switched from Windows 8 to 10.
It seems Microgaming are still having trouble making Viper totally compatible with W10.
For the first 12-18 months I had NO sounds at all on half their slots (now fixed).

The most recent problem, is when a game fails to open correctly, and hitting the "X", or even exiting the casino doesn't kill it properly - I have to go into my Task Manager and manually stop the process.

KK
 

Tirilej

Still a Lady
CAG
MM
Joined
Apr 18, 2009
Location
Sweden
I've had problems with 32Red on & off ever since I switched from Windows 8 to 10.
It seems Microgaming are still having trouble making Viper totally compatible with W10.
For the first 12-18 months I had NO sounds at all on half their slots (now fixed).

The most recent problem, is when a game fails to open correctly, and hitting the "X", or even exiting the casino doesn't kill it properly - I have to go into my Task Manager and manually stop the process.

KK

I had the exact same problem before but then I bought a new computer.

It's not about being compatible with W10, it's about your computer :)
 

09237653

Ueber Meister
Joined
Oct 20, 2010
Location
UK
Its the pos client, windows version doesn't matter usually around update time it goes haywire, slow to load, not loading up, not downloading. my strategy is to just keep retrying, killing processes, rebooting and reloading until they eventually decide to work.
 
Top