1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Question about Quicktender

Discussion in 'America the Beautiful' started by grrrrusa, Feb 16, 2009.

    Feb 16, 2009
  1. grrrrusa

    grrrrusa Dormant account

    Occupation:
    caretaker
    Location:
    VA
    I made a deposit into my Quicktender acct with my credit card and when i went to use it the funds they were under uncleared balance...Has anyone had this happen????

    I emailed them but have yet to hear from them..

    This sure is getting more frustrating for us US Players
     
  2. Feb 16, 2009
  3. silcnlayc

    silcnlayc Just one more spin pleez! CAG MM PABnonaccred PABaccred

    Occupation:
    IT Director of Operations
    Location:
    Left Hungary
    Yes, this has happened about 2 times in last 8 months to me. I found out it happens when they have a system check and the site is down for a few minutes and I seemed to hit it during that time when making a deposit.

    It clears within a few minutes to a few hours...to get it to clear faster, you need to email them ASAP so they can manually process it.

    Hope that helps!

    .
     
  4. Feb 20, 2009
  5. jas2587

    jas2587 Ueber Meister

    Occupation:
    none
    Location:
    FL
    is any 1 having a problem using Quicktender right now?

    Thanks
    Cindy
     
  6. Feb 20, 2009
  7. footdr

    footdr Banned User: PITA violations of the Forum Rules

    Occupation:
    management
    Location:
    cyberspace
    YES, CAN'T SIGN-IN TO SITE

    Can't seem to even get to the site plus don't even get an error message. Explorer says" signing in to" but nothing happens.
     
  8. Feb 20, 2009
  9. winbig

    winbig Keep winning this amount.

    Occupation:
    Bum
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    It works for me as of a minute ago...logged in just fine.
     
  10. Feb 20, 2009
  11. jas2587

    jas2587 Ueber Meister

    Occupation:
    none
    Location:
    FL
    Thanks Win:)
     
  12. Feb 20, 2009
  13. GGW Laurie

    GGW Laurie Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Self Employed
    Location:
    In the Beautiful South !!
    its working for me, i just need mo' money in it, only problem i saw:eek:.....laurie
     
    1 person likes this.
  14. Feb 20, 2009
  15. winbig

    winbig Keep winning this amount.

    Occupation:
    Bum
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    :lolup:


    That seems to be catching!
     
  16. Feb 25, 2009
  17. RoyallyFlushed

    RoyallyFlushed Banned User

    Occupation:
    wife
    Location:
    somewhere in NJ
    They just closed my account and said I cant use QT anymore:mad: I already have an eco account so it's ok
     
  18. Feb 25, 2009
  19. RobWin

    RobWin closed account

    Occupation:
    Who knows?
    Location:
    A Vault!
    USA players have not been able to use Eco ever since QT first came into being, so that Eco account won't do you any good. Why did QT close your account ??
     

Share This Page