1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice

Poll:Best Screenshot of the Month?



Candidates Revealed...Cast your vote!.
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Quik tender problem help

Discussion in 'Other Complaints' started by amatrine, Sep 7, 2007.

    Sep 7, 2007
  1. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Does anyone know the phone number for quik tender? When I try to register, and put in a password change , it tells me I need at least 6 characters, and I have them there. I have tried all kinds of combos. They are not responding to my emails. Please,..... waiting on a payment. Thanks

    Ama
     
  2. Sep 7, 2007
  3. just play

    just play closed account

    Occupation:
    Director of Home Operations
    Location:
    USA

    I don't think they have a phone number?

    They answered my email pretty fast last week.

    On your password did you do all small letters and no numbers? Try exactly 6 characters....Just a thought.

    When you email them, put something that will catch their eye in the subject.

    Sorry I couldn't be of more help.
     
  4. Sep 7, 2007
  5. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    Yeah I tried that. I tried everything. I dont know what is causing the problem.

    Ama
     
  6. Sep 8, 2007
  7. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    re

    arrg. they reset it, and I got the same problem. Anyone else having this problem?

    ama
     
  8. Sep 10, 2007
  9. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    Hi Ama... no it works fine here. I don't know if this will help but you might want to clear your cache on your browser and make sure you don't have password autocomplete enabled if you're using internet explorer. Let me know if you need help with that.
     
  10. Sep 10, 2007
  11. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    Please:) Any help would be appreciated:) Thanks
     
  12. Sep 10, 2007
  13. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    Again, not sure if it will help but here we go. Assuming you are using IExplorer browser, cuz you didn't say otherwise :)

    Here's how to clear your cache
    Up top you'll see file edit view Favorites Tools Help

    Click on "Tools"
    Then at the bottom of that click on "Internet Options"
    Then under "temporary Internet Files" click on "delete files"

    You probably don't want to delete cookies, okay?

    Next post: how to turn off autocomplete for forms and passwords
     
  14. Sep 10, 2007
  15. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    Don't do the following if the only place you have user names and passwords stored is in this feature... as in if you don't have them all written down somewhere.


    Click on "Tools"
    Then at the bottom of that click on "Internet Options"
    Then click on "Content" tab up top
    Then click on "Autocomplete"
    Make sure "forms" and "usernames and passwords on forms" aren't checked.
    Press "Okay" Turn off your browser, open it again and try to log in.

    Good luck:thumbsup:

    If you want, you might wait a day or two for second opinions:eek: ahh, you'll be okay :)
     
  16. Sep 10, 2007
  17. BLUEWATER

    BLUEWATER Dormant account

    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    NoWhere
    I don't trust Quick Tender

    I almost apply for one couple months ago. I couldn't even register anything. I'm not even in the point where I put down the password either. When I tried to contact by email and no respond. They don't provide any phone number!!

    Week later one of the email was send to me stated that my quick tender account is registered. I didn't even register with them. They told me all I have to do is go to their website and log in. They provided temporary password. I didn't even sign up for it or how they got my information to register. I don't trust them. If they don't have a phone or live support then I don't even bother signing up. So becareful who you sign up with.
     
  18. Sep 11, 2007
  19. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    Thats how you register. You put in the temp password, choose a user name and , then change it, thats where the problem comes in, it wont accept the new password.

    BTW, installed a new computer at work today, I had the option to turn the autopassword thing on, I said no, and it still gave me the same problem on a new computer,.....GRRRR

    Guess I wont be seeing my money in limbo land.

    Ama
     
    1 person likes this.
  20. Sep 11, 2007
  21. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    GRRRR, Since I upgraded Msn, It no longer has internet options on top,
    so I went through accesories and accesed it, and they took the old format away and just ask generic options I can change!! I hate this

    Ama
     
  22. Sep 21, 2007
  23. farookh

    farookh Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Unemployed
    Location:
    main street USA
    RE:

    From what I understand, you can't register directly from their site. You have to be invited by a casino, who sends your info to Quicktender to register. They then send you an email once the account is working. At least that's how I understand it.

    Bluewater:I'm assuming a casino you visit sent your info for an account to be opened. Just a guess.
     
  24. Sep 21, 2007
  25. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    It was through in invite. It has finally been taken care of.

    Thanks

    Ama
     

Share This Page