1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Question for Enzo @ 3dice!

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by dcimp3, Sep 21, 2007.

    Sep 21, 2007
  1. dcimp3

    dcimp3 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    www.affey.com and cherrycheats.com
    Location:
    Hutto, Texas - Near Austin.
    Maybe I should have asked this in a pm... but I am sure there are others that might ask the same question since you are the only casino with this software.

    My father moved in with me not too long ago. He and I are both gamblers! We love to play. He has been watching me play at 3dice. He has his own 32 inch LCD HDTV monitor for his computer. He really wants to play at your casino. Many casinos allow one account per household which is understandable. Do you have the same rule? He's most likely deposit more money than I would.. and I spend quite a bit. Thanks in advance for your response! :)

    Cheers
    Joe
     
    1 person likes this.
  2. Sep 21, 2007
  3. 3Dice

    3Dice I-Gaming Industry Representative

    Occupation:
    -
    Location:
    -
    Hi Joe,

    We allow up to two accounts per household, but it is important that you make sure to hop on support and ask them to mark your account __before__ the second account is created. (I've taken the liberty to mark yours allready.)

    Greets,

    Enzo
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Sep 21, 2007
  5. winbig

    winbig Keep winning this amount. webby PABnononaccred

    Occupation:
    Bum
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    :lolup:

    I just got one of these for myself, and have it hooked up from the DVI on my computer to HDMI on the TV...I love it :D

    I love 3dice, and get ~45-50fps while playing ;)

    Wish I could answer your question, but we'll wait for Enzo :)
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Sep 21, 2007
  7. babs7262

    babs7262 Banned User

    Occupation:
    On Disability,p/t online slots reviewer
    Location:
    PA
    Enzo

    feel free to read my latest post on "im really miffed" thread

    kudos!!!
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Sep 22, 2007
  9. brianzz

    brianzz Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Work
    Location:
    TN
    Hmmm.. can't play super suits for free at 3dice anymore. Any particular reason why?
     
  10. Sep 22, 2007
  11. 3Dice

    3Dice I-Gaming Industry Representative

    Occupation:
    -
    Location:
    -
    Hi BrianZZ,

    We used the release of the supersuits to get some more people to try out our freeroll tournaments - they are way way more fun than play for free and going on 24/7 .. the perfect place to try out the supersuits !

    As a matter of fact, I've just started a $250 freeroll tournament to welcome all the CM players that joined up over the last few days. It'll run for the rest of the weekend, and is 'peak balance' so you can join and play anytime ..

    Greets,

    Enzo
     
    4 people like this.
  12. Sep 22, 2007
  13. Rusty

    Rusty Banned User - repetitive flaming

    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Manchester UK
    For those who struggle with frame rates(jerky screens) then you really should invest in a reasonable graphics card.
    Assuming your motherboard is Pci express and not AGP you can pick up a 8500GT for under 40/$80 these Days (Amazon/price runner) this card will run any Casino software at excellent frame rates.
    Monitors do not effect fps(frames per second) and the speed is measured in milliseconds for the time it takes the monitor to refresh the sreen.
    8ms ia acceptable but 5ms or less these days is better.
    Most people probably wouldnt notice the difference unless displaying detailed fast moving graphics(usually games)
    :thumbsup:
     
    1 person likes this.
  14. Sep 22, 2007
  15. brianzz

    brianzz Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Work
    Location:
    TN
    This is worse than second life, have to buy a whole new computer to play it, now a new graphics card to play a casino, sheeh!:p
     
  16. Sep 22, 2007
  17. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    It's tweakable and they issue patches and updates frequently, and in the past have always helped people get their configuration optimized... I think ya just gotta ask.

    Moment OT, Brainzz, did you ever find the references to B&M slots having adjustable paytables per bet size? Please PM me if you found it. thx

    /derail

    If my dang check would have come today I'd be at 3Dice right now instead of here... maybe I'll go see if the tourney Enzo mentioned is open to oldtimers too:D
     
  18. Sep 23, 2007
  19. brianzz

    brianzz Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Work
    Location:
    TN
    Sent you a PM Lojo
     
    1 person likes this.
  20. Sep 23, 2007
  21. PAWPRINTS

    PAWPRINTS Dormant account

    Occupation:
    RN
    Location:
    USA
    cant deposit AT 3 DICE

    I thought I would deposit $50 in 3 dice to see what thats all about. I couldnt use my credit or debit cards so I called them ,they said to use " 900" so I signed up, filled out the checking account numbers.Thought everthing was fine since $50 was taken out of my checking account, NO money at 3 dice so I called them back again,He was a nice guy and he said you cant use "900'and we didnt get the money so you need to contact them now to get your money back .Now you should try wallet instead, or go and purchase a debit card and fund it, I played for free for awhile and I thought the slots were somewhat boring (ALOT BORING) I certainly could not play them for hours at the time well I dont need this Ill just go back to my hassle free casino and play PAWPRINTS:thumbsup:
     
  22. Sep 28, 2007
  23. babs7262

    babs7262 Banned User

    Occupation:
    On Disability,p/t online slots reviewer
    Location:
    PA
    I have a question

    Im not sure if you can look at my history as far as my spins. The time was approx 12:43pm USA Eastern time. This is my question:

    I was playing 10 lines times 3 coins per line (.30)...Now, in the past I have played 10 lines and got the bonus (supersuits). Maybe I got lucky but does the 3 symbols have to land on one of the 10 lines in order to get the bonus or is it like RTG and no matter how many lines you play, if all 3 come up, you get the feature.

    I am asking because at 12:43 the phone rang at the same time I was going to end auto play at the 10 lines times 3 coins. The game got interrupted because of the call and reset itself to 1 line/ 1 coin but I had all 3 symbols for the bonus round from 10 lines at 3 coins. What the game usually does is tell me this "your game has been interrupted please click here to continue" but it didnt do that so I hit spin because sometimes it gives you the same outcome when interrupted but it didnt do that either.

    So what Im saying is: I got the 3 symbols at 10 lines at 3 coins a line but no feature. THats why I was wondering if the symbols had to land on one of the 10 lines or not.

    Im not looking for anything, I just wanna know so I know that you have to play all 15 lines to get the bonus feature. Again, No big deal, it was a small bet and I dont expect you to somehow give me my feature. I just want the knowledge of the game

    Thank You
     
    1 person likes this.
  24. Sep 28, 2007
  25. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    I always thought 'scatter' meant it could be anywhere, whereas 'bonus symbol' or 'wild' had to be on a payline:confused:
     
  26. Sep 28, 2007
  27. 3Dice

    3Dice I-Gaming Industry Representative

    Occupation:
    -
    Location:
    -
    Hi Babs,

    It took me a while to understand this .. I can find the gameround you are taking about (as I can see that you disconnected back to the loby there ..), but that gameround didn't have any scatters, and it also wasn't interrupted during the game .. you spinned, it paid a normal win (since there were no scatters), and then you got disconnected. The software took you back to the loby, and you started the supersuits game again.

    Now, when you restarted the game, and when you start any game from the loby , before you make your first spin, the reels are set to a random combination (just so it doesnt always look the same when you start it). In your case, this combination displayed three scatters. Now being that you only just exited the same game, you made the (understandable) assumption that it was displaying the results of your last spin. (you can easily check this by exiting and starting the supersuits a couple of times .. it will show different reels every time ..). Took me a while to figure out this is what happened :D

    And scatters are scatters .. the feature is triggered independent of how many lines you are playing. The confusion is just caused by the exit to the lobby in between games .. (maybe we should always store/restore the last combination a player had on a given machine .. I'll check that with the techs .. )

    PawPrints, sorry about the confusion on the deposits. We are always working on extending our banking options, and I hope to be able to accommodate you without further hassles soon.

    Kindest Regards,

    Enzo
     
    4 people like this.
  28. Sep 29, 2007
  29. lnspin

    lnspin Senior Member webmeister

    Occupation:
    Webmaster - Mygamblinglife.com
    Location:
    WorldWide
    Enzo Fix that blackjack a little , dealer pulls to 21 a little too much .esp against 20 .
     

Share This Page