the new Medieval Moolah game at 3dice

AudiManinBoro

Dormant account
Joined
Jun 19, 2006
Location
UK
lol babs what do you mean our time will come again, id quite like it to come once myself. grrrr I only ever seem to have luck with mg casinos most noticeable those in the palace group and Jackpot city. 3Dice i have to admit does a lot of things right from great slots, to great atmosphere but for me their very stingy. Makes me want to :axeman: lol
 

AudiManinBoro

Dormant account
Joined
Jun 19, 2006
Location
UK
Well its roughly 20 minutes later, im a 60 deposit down, played Medieval moolah, achieved no win higher than 4 quid at any time and didnt get the bonus out once. Most of my deposits at 3Dice have gone this way. Sorry guys I have to say i dont share your opinion as to this casinos worth. bah humbug lol
 

hippo925

Dormant account
Joined
Jun 13, 2006
Location
so cal
babs,

just got the 3dice newsletter, you won a prize on the newsletter. just wanted to make sure you knew about it :lolup:

audi,

sorry man, was hoping you'd have better luck.

everyone else,

have a GREAT weekend!! i'm gonna catch the beowolf flick this afternoon.
 

babs7262

Banned User
Joined
Oct 9, 2006
Location
PA
I know, thanks for letting me know though, it just happened to be a fluke that I was on their site and saw my name as a $25 winner (bonus). It lasted about 7 minutes LOL.

It's such a shame. It used to be that you would win here and there (atleast one cashout a month or more) but now...I guess they are making up for the USA player loss, they have to make it up somehow. Im sure they lost millions when US was banned

A reason, but not an excuse
 

hippo925

Dormant account
Joined
Jun 13, 2006
Location
so cal
im openly jealous babs, your 25 lasted longer than my 60 :eek: who do i complain too? lol


:Dthat would be Enzo, Lance, or Anna (who i chatted with for the first time today, very nice):lolup:

seriously though, i hope your luck changes wherever you play :thumbsup:

have a great weekend everyone!! turkey day coming soon!!
 

Nifty29

Dormant account
Joined
Jun 20, 2001
Location
Turn right, then right. then right again
It is important to note that most of the slots at 3Dice are high variance - and Im sure everyone knows what that entails.

I have also had bad runs, but the when you hit something its usually huge. We are all going to lose in the end, especially playing slots, but at least they care about their customers and payout instantly, which is a lot more than most casinos these days.

Hope you all have some better luck soon :)
 

tim5ny

Non-Gambler
Joined
Jun 8, 2003
The new slot, Medievil Moolah, is a great addition to their lineup because it does exactly the opposite of the other slots like Tut. In Tut you rely on the bonus round to make a score whilest MM has a bonus round that tops out at 200X, but the line hits can be totally huge. Just the opposite of their other slots. Great thinking 3Dice!
 

lojo

Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht
Joined
Jan 18, 2007
Location
USA
Welcome back, Tim:thumbsup:

I agree... I also noticed a 'mechanical' difference in the coins per line... you can go up or down now instead of having to cycle through. That makes it easier to have fun with shifting the variance factor 'higher'. i.e. if I'm going to bet $.90 a spin anyway, I might want to do a few spins now and then at 9 lines (click the line number on side) and up my bet per line to 10c each line.... land a string of Suns then and I'd be a happy camper... but it would be sweet to be able to bet $3 per line on three, five, or more lines sometimes just for giggles:eek2: Or, even if they kept max bet to $6 per spin... $2 per line on three lines... just my little quirk.
 

tim5ny

Non-Gambler
Joined
Jun 8, 2003
Welcome back, Tim:thumbsup:

I agree... I also noticed a 'mechanical' difference in the coins per line... you can go up or down now instead of having to cycle through. That makes it easier to have fun with shifting the variance factor 'higher'. i.e. if I'm going to bet $.90 a spin anyway, I might want to do a few spins now and then at 9 lines (click the line number on side) and up my bet per line to 10c each line.... land a string of Suns then and I'd be a happy camper... but it would be sweet to be able to bet $3 per line on three, five, or more lines sometimes just for giggles:eek2: Or, even if they kept max bet to $6 per spin... $2 per line on three lines... just my little quirk.

I see what you mean Lojo! Alot of thought went into this slot. Compare this with the clones that MG just throws out there like the monthly trash sometimes.
 

CountByte

Dormant Account
MM
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Location
Somewhere over the Rainbow
I got 'hooked' on Tut the other nite... didnt win BUT had alot of fun!!!!

Just wish they had an 'expert button' or a multiple play button cause my trigger finger was sure sore the next day lol

:thumbsup:
 

3Dice

Accredited Casino Representative
Joined
Feb 14, 2007
Location
-
I got 'hooked' on Tut the other nite... didnt win BUT had alot of fun!!!!

Just wish they had an 'expert button' or a multiple play button cause my trigger finger was sure sore the next day lol

:thumbsup:

Hi CountByte,

Thanks for giving 3Dice a shot ! There's an autoplay in the little 'gear' menu on the top left of your screen .. that should help relieve that trigger finger ;)

Good Luck !

Enzo
 

lovetogamble

Dormant Account
PABnonaccred
Joined
Jun 4, 2003
My biggest grip about 3 Dice is it makes my computer freeze up. Everytime I play it freezes up 3 or 4 times durning my session where you have to reboot and start over.
 

tim5ny

Non-Gambler
Joined
Jun 8, 2003
My biggest grip about 3 Dice is it makes my computer freeze up. Everytime I play it freezes up 3 or 4 times durning my session where you have to reboot and start over.

Their software is graphically intense at times, but most modern computers running correctly shouldn't have much problem. There's an option to "Optimize" the graphics on the casino software. I don't know if this'll help you, but it's there.
 

lovetogamble

Dormant Account
PABnonaccred
Joined
Jun 4, 2003
Their software is graphically intense at times, but most modern computers running correctly shouldn't have much problem. There's an option to "Optimize" the graphics on the casino software. I don't know if this'll help you, but it's there.

Thanks, I never thought of that but i'll sure give it a try.:thumbsup:
 

lojo

Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht
Joined
Jan 18, 2007
Location
USA
My biggest grip about 3 Dice is it makes my computer freeze up. Everytime I play it freezes up 3 or 4 times durning my session where you have to reboot and start over.

Ahhh that sucks... I know the feeling, I've only got 256 ram at home... When I do a ctrl - alt- delete using windows xp I see the run32dll pegging out over 100k.

When your session freezes do you try the fix screen that 3Dice gives you? I've had good luck just trying 'frozen' rather than restart or close 3Dice.

My cpu pegs in the high nineties, page files run rampant, and the sumnabidge won't let me restart my computer until it's done with it's processes.

The bug report will help them fine tune for your system too.

I guess I can hope for a smashing win and buy some alienware:)

But for now, when I want to play at 3Dice, I just try to make sure nothing else is going on... I can get by with the Casino, chat, and 3dice.com, but that's about it.

I'm going to guess that it might be time for a 2D version called 2dice :) All the same great games, all the same great people. Just a little flatter :)


Hope you get to play some more, lovetogamble... it takes some patience, and most slots are high risk.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top