1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

RTG and VISTA

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by amatrine, Oct 18, 2007.

    Oct 18, 2007
  1. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Help. I got a new computer and it came with Vista. I downloaded CW and it will not open. Do the casinos not work with Vista? This really sucks. :(

    Ama
     
  2. Oct 18, 2007
  3. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    Hi Ama, hope you are doing well :)

    Here ya go You must register/login in order to see the link.

    It's something to do with administrator settings... I don't recall, someone will help you.
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Oct 18, 2007
  5. Chipeez

    Chipeez Wannabee SuperMan webmeister

    Occupation:
    Web-boss
    Location:
    Utrecht
    Casinos, printers, speaker, webcams and so on.. there are a lot of things not really working with Vista.. I recall there was a long threat about vista here somewhere.. :)

    But I'm no help here, still on xp
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Oct 18, 2007
  7. Kaynos72

    Kaynos72 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    My job sucks
    Location:
    Quebec, Canada
    Most programs with Vista require them to be started in admin mode, especially for the installation. Right-click the RTG icon choose Run as Admin, it should work no problem.
     
    2 people like this.
  8. Oct 18, 2007
  9. amatrine

    amatrine Crazy Cat Lady webmeister

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Arizona City, Az
    Re

    thankyou so miuch:) It worked!

    Ama
     

Share This Page