1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

QT-Is this just me?

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by funeral979, May 16, 2010.

    May 16, 2010
  1. funeral979

    funeral979 Senior Member PABaccred

    Occupation:
    retail
    Location:
    Texas
    I have been trying to access their site for the past 2 hours and I keep getting this screen. I have never had any problems accessing their site before nor have I changed any security setting on my computer. Anyone else having this issue? Or perhaps know why I am getting this now?
     
  2. May 16, 2010
  3. takethemoney

    takethemoney Banned User - Chargebacks at Slotastic

    Location:
    Washington
    I just logged into my QT account and it's working fine here. I'm in USA.
     
  4. May 16, 2010
  5. silcnlayc

    silcnlayc Just one more spin pleez! CAG MM PABnonaccred PABaccred

    Occupation:
    IT Director of Operations
    Location:
    Left Hungary
    Same here, all is ok, here in the USA.

    funeral979, it doesn't look like you have an s on your login (You must register/login in order to see the link. always check to make sure it has that or you will be logging into an unsecured site with just the http...I can't tell cause it is so small..but that is what I see...give it try with the s if it isn't there (the s).

    That might help.

    .
     
  6. May 16, 2010
  7. footdr

    footdr Banned User: PITA violations of the Forum Rules

    Occupation:
    management
    Location:
    cyberspace
    I too have a problem as I receive weird pop-up

    error message and wants me to enter qt login name and pw. Don't do it.

    This must be related to their tech support attempting to fix the gliche in

    "cancel" wiretransfer.
     
  8. May 16, 2010
  9. slotplayer

    slotplayer Senior Member webmeister

    Occupation:
    webmaster
    Location:
    USA
    I'm getting it to. I had the site book marked so its something else. I tried adding the "s" in the url but got the same pop up.
     
  10. May 16, 2010
  11. KasinoKing

    KasinoKing WebMeister & Slotaholic.. CAG MM PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    House-Husband and Casino Advisor
    Location:
    Bexhill on sea, England
    I read on another forum that if you type the URL into your browser without any http or https it will work.
    i.e. Start with www.

    I can't confirm if this works myself since I don't use QuickTender.

    KK
     

Share This Page