1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Off line ALL Casino - Help!

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by parpol, Apr 7, 2010.

    Apr 7, 2010
  1. parpol

    parpol Meister Member

    Occupation:
    engineer construction
    Location:
    Italy
    Hi,

    I can not run no casino, locks all (including messenger)!
    What can I do?

    3Dice, RTG (all), Microgaming (all) Blocked! :(
     
  2. Apr 7, 2010
  3. SlotMonster

    SlotMonster SoftSwiss Representative webmeister

    Occupation:
    Manager
    Location:
    Somewhere in eternity
    Blocked? Check your firewall first.
    Did you contact your ISP? Maybe they could shed some light?
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Apr 7, 2010
  5. Webzcas

    Webzcas Winter is Coming! Staff Member

    Occupation:
    Webmaster
    Location:
    Block S25, South Stand, Ashton Gate, BS3
    Looks like a firewall issue on your PC. Are you running one and if so have you disabled it. If not sure how to do so, let us know what firewall you have installed.
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Apr 7, 2010
  7. Mousey

    Mousey Ueber Meister Mouse CAG

    Occupation:
    Pencil Pusher
    Location:
    Up$hitCreek
    Windows firewall has a tendency to block anything and everything (except what you want it to LOL)... I occasionally find mine turned back on after an update and/or reboot. Then I have to go turn it back off. You might want to check that.

    Good luck!
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Apr 9, 2010
  9. parpol

    parpol Meister Member

    Occupation:
    engineer construction
    Location:
    Italy
    Your firewall (Zone Alarm) had disabled all applications! :mad:

    Now OK!
    Thank you! :thumbsup:
     
  10. Apr 9, 2010
  11. SlotMonster

    SlotMonster SoftSwiss Representative webmeister

    Occupation:
    Manager
    Location:
    Somewhere in eternity
    Glad you problem was fixed! :thumbsup:
     
    1 person likes this.

Share This Page