Question Mega Moolah has been 'improved' - no autoplay?

ChopleyIOM

Hearthstone Addict
webby
Joined
Mar 25, 2012
Location
IOM
I see Mega Moolah has got a new HTML5 version, which makes sense as it was still on Flash.

However, I can't for the life of me find any autoplay options now, and it looks like it's click click click on SPIN every single time.

Please tell me I'm just being daft and can't find the option, and they haven't actually removed autoplay!

Thanks :)
 

mack341

Senior Member
Joined
May 8, 2018
Location
south east england
I noticed the same thing at unibet recently while trying to play playboy and IR, no autoplay anywhere :rolleyes: The game looked like a 'touch screen' version, it was horrible, stripped back and cheap looking.

Do these slot producers and the casinos have no clue, why doesn't the casino say 'that needs an autoplay' or 'where's it gone?' they don't seem to care about the product they're offering to the public, or perhaps have no influence with the slot makers?

The last time I played rhino megaways at sky vegas, it had no autoplay :eek: the game's bad enough as it is without having to repeatedly press and wait for the spin button to be active again.
 

brianmon

Ueber Meister
webby
mm4
Joined
May 22, 2013
Location
Cumbria
I see Mega Moolah has got a new HTML5 version, which makes sense as it was still on Flash.

However, I can't for the life of me find any autoplay options now, and it looks like it's click click click on SPIN every single time.

Please tell me I'm just being daft and can't find the option, and they haven't actually removed autoplay!

Thanks :)
All the MGS HTML5 conversions come without autoplay.

Plus, some are really frustrating to play manually. TSII, for instance, has a delay of 2-3 seconds, after any win, before the spin button becomes active again. Although it is instant after a losing spin.

I've started using AutoMouseClicker. Although it can be a bit dangerous, if you accidentally move your mouse, and there's, obviously, no control over the number of spins or loss limits
 

mack341

Senior Member
Joined
May 8, 2018
Location
south east england
Not exactly related but upon launching netent games I'm now getting a message saying 'please update your operating system for a better experience' bugger off! I'm not formatting my hard drive, buying and installing a new windows OS. The games look and play fine, exactly the same as before this message started appearing :confused:
 

Jono777

Ueber Meister
CAG
mm1
mm4
Joined
May 13, 2014
Location
Wolverhampton
Reading stuff like this really pisses me off.

Today's slotting experience should be smooth sailing, faultless, enjoyable, advanced technology, beautiful graphics etc etc etc

Nope, what do we get, lag, disconnections, removal of auto-play, clunky drawn out spins, sloppy, even lazy programming and a headache and frustrations galore :(
 

kou187

Senior Member
MM
Joined
May 19, 2013
Location
A Ham Sandwich Wrapper
Why is it that all these HTML re skins are worse then the originals? Surely things should improve but no. They all have clunky spins and play worse then before. When I see no auto play I just do 5 to 10 spins and close the game. Absolutely idiotic that they release the games in this state and expect people to play them. If you ask me they can get stuffed. I just refuse to sit there clicking.
 

goatwack

Get dunked, big buns!
Joined
Aug 29, 2012
Location
Londonia
Also nearly choked on my Cheetos upon seeing the Spring Break 'update' MG have bestowed upon us, it's flippin' ghastly. Slow, clunky and a bonus screen informing you you've won 10x hogging the picture

Also saw TS1 receiving the same facelift

All hail the future
 

johnnybagel

Full Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Location
Manchester
I've noticed games saying something like "you seem to want to spin faster" or something like that if I click like a madman. If you say yes they spin in half the time.

You still have to click but it's quicker.

Why would they remove autoplay though? Is it something to do with safeguarding or is it just a stupid decision?
 
Top