1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Max Glitch at 32Red?

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by KasinoKing, Nov 4, 2014.

    Nov 4, 2014
  1. KasinoKing

    KasinoKing WebMeister & Slotaholic.. CAG MM PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    House-Husband and Casino Advisor
    Location:
    Bexhill on sea, England
    For the last several days, every time I log in to 32Red (download) I get a strange pop-up telling me I have unfinished bets on Max Damage.
    I don't even remember playing this game there - if I did it was at least a year ago!

    Anyway, first time I saw the pop-up I think it said something crazy like $160 in open bets - so I went to the game & played a couple of goes.
    Next time I logged in it said $0.50 I think - so I played a couple more goes.
    Now it says $1 - but I don't think that if I play it will clear the message, so I haven't bothered.

    Anyone else getting this?
    Know how to clear it?
     

    Attached Files:

    1 person likes this.
  2. Nov 4, 2014
  3. Mark_32Red

    Mark_32Red Affiliate Manager for Accredited Casinos

    Occupation:
    Head of Marketing
    Location:
    32Red Marketing Dpt
    Hi KK,

    Thanks for posting.

    This popup is part of the recent updates, I am not aware of any issue but what you are describing doesn't sound right at all. I'll get this investigated for you.

    Regards,
    Mark
     
  4. Nov 4, 2014
  5. maphesto

    maphesto Ueber Meister CAG MM webmeister

    Location:
    Sweden
    Am I the only one who just had to log in and see if I had the same? :D
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Nov 4, 2014
  7. homerbert

    homerbert I-Gaming Industry Representative webby

    Occupation:
    nothing :)
    Location:
    middle of Europe!
    Nope :p
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Nov 4, 2014
  9. Wild Reels

    Wild Reels Meister Member webmeister

    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    i have the same issue with a pop up on login with a pending bet of £0.00 for the game , i have played the game but not for years :p
     
  10. Nov 4, 2014
  11. vinylweatherman

    vinylweatherman You type well loads CAG MM

    Occupation:
    STILL At Leisure
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    I have seen this a few times at other casinos, but when I click through to the game there is no pending bet. Another bug is that sometimes the casino jumps straight into a random game I have played before rather than the main lobby. I have even had it jump straight to "accounts" or "banking", no pending bets there:D


    However, it's a VERY useful feature (when it's working properly). Pending bets can mess up the bonus tracking system, and the fact that this popup is showing "phantom" pending bets, it gives us a big clue as to the underlying cause of the strange issue of a cash deposit onto a zero balance turning partly into bonus funds even though there are no pending bets. It has to be the same underlying "phantom pending bet" issue that has been driving the error in the bonus tracker, and now this new popup.

    These new updates presumably affect mainly UK customers as part of the software requirements, but nowhere is there a guide, players are finding out about these new features either by seeing odd behaviour, or chancing upon a new option (like the in-lobby setting of deposit limits I discovered when exploring Betway, which was the first to get this update).

    One information requirement however is missing, and that is the TRTP of every game. Is this something that has to be done now, or is this something that can wait until the March 2015 deadline for software licencing and compliance?
     
    1 person likes this.
  12. Nov 4, 2014
  13. muziq

    muziq Senior Member MM

    Occupation:
    govt
    Location:
    in your heart
    the issue is there mark

    i get it on a roulette game i contacted support

    they coudnt clear it out so they needed help from software provider to clear it

    later the issue was solved




    Hi,



    Hope this email finds you well.



    We have heard from the software provider that the error that you were having regarding the bet in play has now been resolved and the bet have been cleared .



    Please let us know if you require further assistance.



    Kind Regards,



    Claire

    Player Support Representative

    32Red

    Second to None
     
    1 person likes this.
  14. Nov 5, 2014
  15. KasinoKing

    KasinoKing WebMeister & Slotaholic.. CAG MM PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    House-Husband and Casino Advisor
    Location:
    Bexhill on sea, England
    Yes, that's exactly what I thought. It would be a GREAT feature... but only if it works properly!

    KK
     
    1 person likes this.
  16. Nov 22, 2014
  17. davdav5678

    davdav5678 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Architects
    Location:
    ESSEX UK
    pending game still showing

    Still getting the pending game on max damage pending not played the game for ages :eek:Getting annoying anyone found to clear it yet .
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2014
  18. Nov 24, 2014
  19. Volatile

    Volatile Full Member

    Occupation:
    Investor
    Location:
    Canada
    I had this issue as well. It was for $8.6

    Played the game and completed the level and it was gone.
     
  20. Nov 24, 2014
  21. KasinoKing

    KasinoKing WebMeister & Slotaholic.. CAG MM PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    House-Husband and Casino Advisor
    Location:
    Bexhill on sea, England
    32Red advised me to open the game and not press any buttons - just lose all your lives and it should re-set.
    Not tried it yet as I have a 10c balance, which is too low to open the game!
    I will try it next time I deposit (i.e. next time they offer me a 100% bonus :rolleyes:)

    KK
     
  22. Nov 24, 2014
  23. davdav5678

    davdav5678 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Architects
    Location:
    ESSEX UK
    Yes they said the same to me as well I play on download and said you have to be on instant max game not download and run the game , Don't work when I tried looks like I'm stuck with pending game on mine :confused: Not wasting credits to run a game I don't want to play either


    Edit
    Asked again live chat today they going to sort it out there end ,:thumbsup:


    EDIT
    Live chat got back to me HERE

    Hope this email finds you well.



    The pending bet pop up does not appear when we entered the account, please could you try deleting your internet history and cookies and logging in again.



    Many thanks.



    Kind Regards,


    Funny how others have had same problem it must be all are internet cookies ;):eek:

    Was asked to give my password for my account , In which I did in chat this morning .By mistake I gave them the wrong one and they emailed saying there have logged into my account and cant see the error at all :mad:

    . .....Update .....

    I asked again in live chat TODAY saying my mistake I gave them the wrong password so they could not know what I'm looking at on my account .They said they looked at my passed bets and could not see it on there lol please:confused: . So I have had to send another screenshot again and my correct password with date and time so they can see what 'm seeing .:eek2:

    lets hope they sort it out

    Another update :: So I got it cleared looks like anyone having the same issues will just have to email them , I would say that make sure your balance is at 0.00 then they can clear it that way .Nothing awarded for this either feel a bit naught considering I was not the only one having this issues .Must be a glitch or gremlins in there updates but they don't say that .

    View attachment 50709
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2014

Share This Page