1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Question Error 0 On MG

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by Dagobert, Sep 11, 2014.

    Sep 11, 2014
  1. Dagobert

    Dagobert Senior Member PABnononaccred PABnonaccred

    Occupation:
    It
    Location:
    Norway
    Have any of you experienced error 0 in the middle og a bonus feature, reload and then feature gone?

    Had mine for the first time ever with MG yesterday. I hope it is being sorted as we speak, but I did not think that was possible with MG?

    -D-
     
  2. Sep 11, 2014
  3. vinylweatherman

    vinylweatherman You type well loads CAG MM

    Occupation:
    STILL At Leisure
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Have a look at Playcheck. It can happen if the error happens after the feature has played out, and when you reload it's "gone", but the resulting win will have been credited (it could be a zero win of course).

    If Playcheck hasn't recorded anything, then you DO have a problem, but also a problem proving it to the casino.

    It's rare for an MGS slot to crash like this on the server side. Faults are usually client side, often due to a loss of internet connection, but they should not affect the server side which is where games are played out.
     
  4. Sep 11, 2014
  5. spintee

    spintee Meister Member webby mm2

    Occupation:
    gambler :)
    Location:
    Northants
    Im getting hacked of with MG errors now, its non stop, nothing my side, I switch computers / laptops and still same
     
  6. Sep 11, 2014
  7. Dagobert

    Dagobert Senior Member PABnononaccred PABnonaccred

    Occupation:
    It
    Location:
    Norway
    Can I use play Check with Guts? Multiplattform site?

    -D-
     
  8. Sep 11, 2014
  9. vinylweatherman

    vinylweatherman You type well loads CAG MM

    Occupation:
    STILL At Leisure
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    I have no experience, it would be Quickfire, a different MGS product to either the old Flash or Viper download. They may have their own facility, or it may be back to the old method of contacting support to get the logs.
     
  10. Sep 11, 2014
  11. Dagobert

    Dagobert Senior Member PABnononaccred PABnonaccred

    Occupation:
    It
    Location:
    Norway
    Thanks for taking time to answer:)

    A little worried about playing that particular slot again, but never happened on MG before as said so I guess I`ll stick with my old favorites:)

    PS: This is GUTS, the absolute best casino out there so I am 100% sure I`ll be alright:)
     
  12. Sep 12, 2014
  13. funnymunny

    funnymunny Sometimes here, always 'away' webby

    Occupation:
    CEO
    Location:
    Isle of Man, Macau or Vegas
    Even if you don't have access to playcheck from the game or your account page, don't worry - all Quickfire Operators have access to it from their back-end. As Vinyl has suggested, contact support - they'll be able to clear-up the issue & confirm the results.
     
    Last edited: Sep 13, 2014

Share This Page