1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice

Poll:Best Screenshot of the Month?



Candidates Revealed...Cast your vote!.
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

Continous Error Messages on Net-ent slots

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by Harry_BKK, Sep 11, 2015.

    Sep 11, 2015
  1. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Hi guys & girls,

    after filling up my gaming kitty today i dived into the reels and been rarely so frustrated.

    Not just no good pays but constant game interruption at 2 casinos, on 3 different browser and 2 different internet connections. The ominous message: Game is not available, please try later again. Had it like 80 times now over the last 3 hours at Bet-AT and Energy :mad: :mad: :mad:

    Lost over 1.2K at the first one and 300 at the second one with never running a slot for more than 5-10 minutes :( :(

    Anybody else there having similar issued?
     
  2. Sep 11, 2015
  3. incrediblestuff

    incrediblestuff SearchingForTheHolyGrail! CAG webmeister

    Occupation:
    Currently: Self employed, Previously: Manager
    Location:
    Mostly the Netherlands
    Just quickly checked for you, and no issues here so far, but i checked in another Casino.. IGame.
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Sep 11, 2015
  5. hedgehok

    hedgehok Meister Member mm3

    Occupation:
    self-employed
    Location:
    Germany
    I don't have much time atm but after playing ~15minutes DoA at betat it's working perfectly, no lags, no disconnects, no errors.
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Sep 11, 2015
  7. Angel81

    Angel81 Experienced Member

    Occupation:
    Home Duties
    Location:
    Adelaide, Australia
    Betat was fine for me today but happens quite frequently at MR Green for me.
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Sep 11, 2015
  9. goatwack

    goatwack Denny, two is great, but three is a crowd CAG

    Occupation:
    Stuntman
    Location:
    Londonia
    Have you tried clearing your cache and deleting your cookies?
     
    2 people like this.
  10. Sep 11, 2015
  11. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Cheers guys, much appreciate your feedback :thumbsup:

    gave up and going for dinner first, i am just too frustrated to carry on right now.

    Cleared cache, cookies and my rubbish bin mate, nothing helped. Tried Chrome, Firefox and Edge, changed from fixed to mobile broadband...to no avail. :mad:

    Also ran CCleaner, restarted laptop, rebooted fixed broadband router.... the lot, still would hardly get past 50 spins before the error popped up again!!!

    Support of course says, no problems here, so i just can't think what it is, was running all fine last night.
     
  12. Sep 11, 2015
  13. smokeeye

    smokeeye Experienced Member

    Occupation:
    Salesman
    Location:
    Norway
    Try this, won't hurt anyone even if it doesn't work:

    You mentioned Edge so I guess that you run Windows 10.

    * Right click the Start button and click/open/run the Command Prompt (Admin)
    * Type in these commands in the same order and hit enter after each one separately:

    ipconfig /release
    ipconfig /renew
    ipconfig /flushdns
    ipconfig /registerdns

    You may just copy and paste it if easier (now fully supported in Windows 10).
     
    1 person likes this.
  14. Sep 11, 2015
  15. barbara12

    barbara12 Senior Member

    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Canada
    Harry -- had the same problem playing at Wild Jackpots the other night. I thought it was the website but it was the same error messages you received and it was playing the Netent games. I was so frustrated I wanted to cancel my account. And, yes, I went on a losing streak as well.
     
    1 person likes this.
  16. Sep 11, 2015
  17. BIGZEDBUD

    BIGZEDBUD Experienced Member

    Occupation:
    senior buyer
    Location:
    Under a bridge
    Same thing has been happening to me on various casinos. I can't figure it out at all . Been happening for the last few months. Only happens on my laptop. I get a few spins in and the error comes up.
    Playing one game for example dead or alive. Cpu usage skyrockets to 80 percent and then error pops up. There is nothing else running. 8 gig ram !! Cache empty
    My crappy desktop works fine.

    Note I can play 5 games at at time with microgaming spinning like lightning.

    I am perplexed. Tried IE chrome Firefox all crap
     
    1 person likes this.
  18. Sep 11, 2015
  19. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Changed to 32RED and similar stuff happening. In the midst of a spin the casino disconnects (says on top - "not responding" ) and even my fixed broadband router goes down. Complete laptop freezes for a few seconds.

    That router has never gone down in years. :mad::mad::mad:

    On 32RED i am at least 150 bucks ahead, so the frustration is somewhat smaller.
     
  20. Sep 11, 2015
  21. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Thanks smokey .. will try that in a while. At the moment i rather don't start again as it has been a real pain in the butt. :D :mad: :rolleyes:
     
    1 person likes this.
  22. Sep 11, 2015
  23. BETAT

    BETAT Online Gaming Affiliate Manager

    Occupation:
    Casino Rep
    Location:
    counting down until spring
    Hi Harold,

    Sorry to hear that you are not having a pleasant gaming experience with us today.

    I spoke with Vassiliki and she informed me that you seem to be the only players suffering from this issue at this time. I've also tested this with a host of internal accounts and we cannot seem to replicate it. We have also contacted Netent to let them know of your problem and they told us that they are looking into it and will get back to us as soon as they have anything. I've made clear the urgency or this issue for you and they fully understand.

    At this current time I cannot update you as Netent themselves havent yet uncovered the issue. Ill keep checking up on it and you'll be the first one to know once i have anything....
     
    3 people like this.
  24. Sep 11, 2015
  25. spintee

    spintee Meister Member webby mm2

    Occupation:
    gambler :)
    Location:
    Northants
    Harold ^^^^^ :)

    Try having a quick game without logging in, 99% of the time the games working perfect if not logged in and a soon as you do theres trouble, Thats why CS always insist things working ok there side, If working fine not logged in thanits got to be something there end

    Just if they set up a normally account they will see all the issues we players have
     
  26. Sep 11, 2015
  27. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Cheers mate,

    now i am having even trouble to just load the site, let alone logging in or playing a slot :(

    Logging in and loading DOA - 7mins 28secs !!! Starting to play now, let's see how it goes.

    Just played 4 hrs at Videoslots, no issues whatsoever, so the problem can't really be on my side. However, had the same at Videoslots last Friday, but they knew they have a problem and support told me to come back a few hours later and it all worked well then.
     
    1 person likes this.
  28. Sep 11, 2015
  29. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    UPDATE

    300+ spins on DOA ... all smooth, no lag and no errors :thumbsup:
     
    2 people like this.
  30. Sep 11, 2015
  31. spintee

    spintee Meister Member webby mm2

    Occupation:
    gambler :)
    Location:
    Northants
    100% your fault than ;)

    Must of been them dam cookies & cache NOT

    The amount of spin offs I have heard from casino about its my side, It well could be 1% of the time
     
    1 person likes this.
  32. Sep 11, 2015
  33. PNEFOREVER2

    PNEFOREVER2 Senior Member MM

    Occupation:
    Parcel Sorter.
    Location:
    Preston,lancs
    I'm currently getting the 'game is unavailable' msg on Redbet (DoA).

    This is getting ridiculous, error after error on Guts now this on Redbet. Christ almighty.
     
  34. Sep 11, 2015
  35. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Just had it as well again on DOA at Bet-AT. :( I am going to take a break for today soon as i'm just getting more and more frustrated.
     
  36. Sep 11, 2015
  37. PNEFOREVER2

    PNEFOREVER2 Senior Member MM

    Occupation:
    Parcel Sorter.
    Location:
    Preston,lancs
    It's back up now on Redbet....For now.
     
  38. Sep 11, 2015
  39. Harry_BKK

    Harry_BKK mmawardee CAG mm1

    Occupation:
    job is OK
    Location:
    Balcony
    Running at BET-AT as well again, but extremely laggy. Same symptoms as earlier today when it started getting the error message every few spins. :( Hope not now again.
     
    1 person likes this.

Share This Page