Chatpersons work on casino's with different license. Privacy issue.

Valerius

New Member
PABnononaccred
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Location
N/A
Did you know it is possible to go to live chat and talk to a person who is not under the same casino license? I saw on one casino (forgot which one, but was not on the license) Sami, who I spoke to as well at Lucky Casino. He then told he didnt work there, but he used the same vhat picture as well.
Then yesterday I talked to codeta casino and there was Jaminka. She also works at Lucky casino, with the same chat picture.
How is this possible?? Use of Everymatrixplatform with Gammatrix or something?
She ignored me asking if she worked at a completely different casino and simply did not give an answer.

Do you think this is ok? I thought casino's can only share under the same license, since it's a privacy thing about your records.

Anyone experienced this as well?
 

Valerius

New Member
PABnononaccred
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Location
N/A
Did you know it is possible to go to live chat and talk to a person who is not under the same casino license? I saw on one casino (forgot which one, but was not on the license) Sami, who I spoke to as well at Lucky Casino. He then told he didnt work there, but he used the same vhat picture as well.
Then yesterday I talked to codeta casino and there was Jaminka. She also works at Lucky casino, with the same chat picture.
How is this possible?? Use of Everymatrixplatform with Gammatrix or something?
She ignored me asking if she worked at a completely different casino and simply did not give an answer.

Do you think this is ok? I thought casino's can only share under the same license, since it's a privacy thing about your records.

Anyone experienced this as well?

See the terms:

10.2
Viral Interactive Limited hereby acknowledges that in collecting your personal details as stated in the previous provision, we are bound by the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta. The Company will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws.

10.4 Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary for processing of your requests in relation to your participation in the Games or it is required by law. In cases where Viral Interactive Limited's suppliers or business partners are responsible for parts of the overall function of the software, your personal data may be disclosed to them.

Clearly violance of privacy!
 

Valerius

New Member
PABnononaccred
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Location
N/A
See the terms:

10.2
Viral Interactive Limited hereby acknowledges that in collecting your personal details as stated in the previous provision, we are bound by the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta. The Company will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws.

10.4 Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary for processing of your requests in relation to your participation in the Games or it is required by law. In cases where Viral Interactive Limited's suppliers or business partners are responsible for parts of the overall function of the software, your personal data may be disclosed to them.

Clearly violance of privacy!

Are there more casino's who do this?
 

Tirilej

Still a Lady
CAG
MM
Joined
Apr 18, 2009
Location
Sweden
What picture or name is on a person in chat is irrelevant. It's mostly made up because the person wants to be anonymous, which is perfectly fine.
Sometimes you think it's a female when it's not because customers mostly treat them better.

Support can be outsourced yes and deal with several casinos, in the same group or different. It's not great but it's rarily good casinos that use that either.
They can have call centers calling you pretending it's someone from the casino. You never know.
 

Valerius

New Member
PABnononaccred
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Location
N/A
Thx for responding.
Ofcourse i understand pictures and names are not real.
Those two names are not that common, thats why i noticed it and using the same fake picture.
 

goatwack

Get dunked, big buns!
Joined
Aug 29, 2012
Location
Londonia
So that sexy brunette Jasmine I thought was helping me out on Starburst was actually fat bald Mick from Bradford ?? :eek:

Evil casino bastards! :nod:
 

Valerius

New Member
PABnononaccred
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Location
N/A
I thought they were cute handsome guys, turned out to be a grumpy granny. My money gone... along with the fantasy! -;)
 
Top