Any good tech people here

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
Hi all so i have a problem which is being looked into via casino , im wondering if any smart people in here can help with my pc/inernet problem concerning games which i cannot load , i could play these novo games but in over a week i can no longer play any of them i get this message >>>>
 

Attachments

  • guts.jpg
    guts.jpg
    28.2 KB · Views: 100

The Viking

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
CAG
MM
Joined
Oct 3, 2010
Location
Faroe Islands
welcome to my world, i get that as well meaning my country is blocked
and as it looks like it is Guts your pic is from they dont give a darn, i never got a solid explanation as to why.
 

Attachments

  • er.jpg
    er.jpg
    9.1 KB · Views: 102

Harry_BKK

Dormant account
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Location
Balcony
Hi all so i have a problem which is being looked into via casino , im wondering if any smart people in here can help with my pc/inernet problem concerning games which i cannot load , i could play these novo games but in over a week i can no longer play any of them i get this message >>>>

Try to load it via VPN, if it works then you know that Guts has restricted the UK for Novo.
 

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
Hi harry sadly buddy im not to great at pc stuff , im aware of vpn but couldn't use it because i dont know how , seems Viking has the same problem , im a uk player ive checked my ip location & all of those things all this shows Uk.

This is a MT secure problem & it also stems to Rizk as well , i haven't contacted Rizk about it as no need because its Guts which is running mt secure , im thinking any white label casinos i shall have the same problem , firstly thought it was geo location but it isnt.

any ideas ????
 

Harry_BKK

Dormant account
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Location
Balcony
Hi harry sadly buddy im not to great at pc stuff , im aware of vpn but couldn't use it because i dont know how , seems Viking has the same problem , im a uk player ive checked my ip location & all of those things all this shows Uk.

This is a MT secure problem & it also stems to Rizk as well , i haven't contacted Rizk about it as no need because its Guts which is running mt secure , im thinking any white label casinos i shall have the same problem , firstly thought it was geo location but it isnt.

any ideas ????

You can download CyberGhost (I am using it) here:
You do not have permission to view link Log in or register now.

or here:
You do not have permission to view link Log in or register now.


All easy and straightforward, once installed run the program and it will come up with the interface where you can select a server automatically or manually. Choose manually a location like Germany, Netherlands, Norway or Sweden for the server, it will then put you in the queue for a free spot, will take about 1-2 minutes. Once it is active you can then surf with an IP from the server you have chosen. You don't have to actually log in to your Guts account. If it loads in fun play then you know it will work for real money too.

One more option is to do a DNS flush, this will remove all website data from your laptop. For windows 10 use the instruction below (note: do not forget the space before the slash) any other version please google: "flush DNS Windows xxx .....xxx is your windows version

You can also clear your cache/cookies as usual for good measure, just to have all stored data deleted :)

Capture 849.PNG
 

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
Hi just to add , ive tested this on roaming on my old galaxy s3 just a moment ago , i can play novo games on the mobile . if i use wifi/blue tooth via my pc on the same phone i cannot play any novo games :rolleyes::rolleyes:
 

Harry_BKK

Dormant account
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Location
Balcony
Hi just to add , ive tested this on roaming on my old galaxy s3 just a moment ago , i can play novo games on the mobile . if i use wifi/blue tooth via my pc on the same phone i cannot play any novo games :rolleyes::rolleyes:

strange, really odd.

can you use your phone as a Wi-Fi hotspot and connect the laptop to the internet via your phone?
 

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
strange, really odd.

can you use your phone as a Wi-Fi hotspot and connect the laptop to the internet via your phone?

doubt it harry its a old galaxy S3 , im using Ethernet direct to pc & all wifis run from router , i dont have a laptop , i use the i pod but again this does not play novo games either.

ive managed to flush as what you suggested harry )
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Jono777

Ueber Meister
CAG
mm1
mm4
Joined
May 13, 2014
Location
Wolverhampton
As a "None Techie" I'd be very interested to see if there is a fix for this issue.

Work this one out lol....

Me n missues both have a PC each in same living room, running off same Wifi / router

My PC can access all the Novo games Guts offer, the wife can access none.

If she uses my computer (and her own Guts acct) she can access them :confused:

Both PC's are UK set up etc, only difference is I use windows 7, she has windows 10, maybe that's a start of the solution??
 

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
As a "None Techie" I'd be very interested to see if there is a fix for this issue.

Work this one out lol....

Me n missues both have a PC each in same living room, running off same Wifi / router

My PC can access all the Novo games Guts offer, the wife can access none.

If she uses my computer (and her own Guts acct) she can access them :confused:

Both PC's are UK set up etc, only difference is I use windows 7, she has windows 10, maybe that's a start of the solution??

ahhh there it seems to be windows 10 buddy !

i spoke with sky & i was informed that there is some problems with gambling sites via windows 10 , windows is working on a solution.
 

dfz

Dormant account
Joined
Jan 26, 2017
Location
Australia
The OS shouldn't really be the point of conflict, it should be the browser, if one account works (and one doesn't) on the exact same computer(internet) and browser, I'd suggest giving the cookies a clean.
If you have 'some' tech skill, using uBlock origin ( Browser extension I suggest everyone that gambles should use, actually, anyone that does anything online, you can say goodbye to any youtube/etc ads at the same time! :) ) and turning on the filter mode then going to open the game should give you some very indepth information about what exactly is being blocked and why.. and where from.
 

aceking123

Paleo Meister (means really, really old)
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Location
uk
well im confused so ive cleaned everything & yet the problem still remains. i shall leave it to guts to find the problem .
 

Harry_BKK

Dormant account
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Location
Balcony
doubt it harry its a old galaxy S3 , im using Ethernet direct to pc & all wifis run from router , i dont have a laptop , i use the i pod but again this does not play novo games either.

ive managed to flush as what you suggested harry )

You can, instructions here:
You do not have permission to view link Log in or register now.


LOL, just saw Jon's post.... go figure :D
 
Top