1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

3dice suggestions

Discussion in 'Online Casinos' started by babs7262, Oct 31, 2007.

    Oct 31, 2007
  1. babs7262

    babs7262 Banned User

    Occupation:
    On Disability,p/t online slots reviewer
    Location:
    PA
    Hi Enzo

    May I make a couple of suggestions on the software. Im not sure if you can do this but it would make it easier.

    First one: When you are in the slots area and pick a game (lets just say tut) and then you feel like playing suits, you have to go back to the whole lounge. Can you guys have back button to just take you back to slots area instead of the whole lounge again

    Second One: Most of the other casinos remember your bets. Like in RTG, If I play .40, it remembers it and stays on it and at MG if you play 2 coins for .40 cents, it remembers and stays but at 3 dice, the whole thing resets everytime and you have to click all the way to 15 or 25 lines everytime. I know this may sound silly but Im sure like me, there are people who over click and end up taking up a couple of minutes trying to get to 15/25. LMAO....the other day I overclicked back to 1 line 5 times in a row, it sounds stupid but I get aggravated. Is it possible for you guys to either set it at all lines so we can just click back (most play all lines) or add a minus/plus button if you do overclick

    Again, silly requests but I bet there are a few thinking the same but didnt want to post it. CMON PEOPLE.....ADMIT IT ;)
     
    2 people like this.
  2. Oct 31, 2007
  3. 1819

    1819 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    retired athlete
    Location:
    ny,nj,fla
    the biggest need in my opinion is the "hold" feature in multihand vp. there is no way of knowing what cards you are holding aside from the sound.
     
  4. Oct 31, 2007
  5. chayton

    chayton aka LooHoo CAG PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    Freelance Designer
    Location:
    Edmonton Canada
    hey Babs, you're not alone! I complained about that clicking for lines thing to Enzo too - he told me the trick - if you click on the number 15 (or 25) on the right or left of the game then it bets that amount of lines. I felt like such an idiot after he told me, cause I'd been overclicking and going back to 1 also! Of course I didn't do it FIVE times! :p
     
    1 person likes this.
  6. Oct 31, 2007
  7. KasinoKing

    KasinoKing WebMeister & Slotaholic.. CAG MM PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    House-Husband and Casino Advisor
    Location:
    Bexhill on sea, England
    Well if you're silly I'm twice as silly!
    When I was playing Tut in fun mode to 'sus it out' using autoplay, I was thinking it was a very tight slot cos I was hardly hitting any wins. It was only after about 50 spins that I realised that I was only playing 1 win-line! :oops:

    So I agree this needs sorting so that it 'remembers' your last settings.

    Also while we're on the subject - can we have an autoplay counter PLEASE so we can see how many spins we've done?

    Thanks,
    KK
     
    4 people like this.
  8. Oct 31, 2007
  9. chayton

    chayton aka LooHoo CAG PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    Freelance Designer
    Location:
    Edmonton Canada
    :lolup: Well actually it IS a very tight slot...but probably 25 times better when you're playing ALL the lines!
     
  10. Oct 31, 2007
  11. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA

    You can do that on many (not all) MG and RTG slots too :) I use it for quick variance change, i.e. decrease lines increase coins size quickly.
     
    1 person likes this.
  12. Oct 31, 2007
  13. chayton

    chayton aka LooHoo CAG PABnonaccred webmeister

    Occupation:
    Freelance Designer
    Location:
    Edmonton Canada
    I did NOT know that! Thank you!
     
    1 person likes this.
  14. Oct 31, 2007
  15. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA

    I'm sure they have their reasons to only offer one coin size on 3Dice slots, but I would play more often if I could increase line bet... say the occasional 5 line $1 per line bet or $5 per line 3 or 5 lines... it just kind of feels like there is a 'governor' or 'restriction plate' on the machines :)

    Maybe they are just being conservative and responsible... it's not like I ever bet the full $400 on MG's Pharaoh's Tomb... but I do bet max coinsize max # of coins on a few lines sometimes... The average player probably doesn't know how, nor want to do that... and if so maybe a max total bet of $25 or something could be programmed, or you have to take an online class or read a variance tutorial and problem gambling page to opt in.... never mind, too complicated :)

    I just like to jump my variance around quickly. Maybe if they made the 'bet max' button just set the wager and you had to click 'spin' to make the bet I could - bet max, then choose how many lines, then spin, but it's still only .30 per line and not exciting enough por moi :D If 6.00 is going to be max bet, how about letting me bet one line $6 or six lines $1 now and then?
     
    1 person likes this.
  16. Oct 31, 2007
  17. USA2112

    USA2112 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Rehab old dwellings and playing music/guitar/etc..
    Location:
    USA
    I agree it gets a little boring at times because of this, at least for me. I little change in betting system would help and a few more games. Do like the software.


    Got a quick question for anyone? Their slots seem to freeze up some times when I play their software has this been happening to anyone else. Just wondering. :rolleyes:
     
  18. Oct 31, 2007
  19. lojo

    lojo Banned User - repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Tradesman
    Location:
    USA
    It happens.... a bit much for my liking, and I have to restart my system sometimes or it slows everything down until I do.

    If you get the bug report screen, you can help them out by notifying them.

    One of the problems I get is 'trying to run a dll as an app':eek2: I'd freak if it was any sw other than 3Dice.
     
    1 person likes this.
  20. Oct 31, 2007
  21. USA2112

    USA2112 Dormant account

    Occupation:
    Rehab old dwellings and playing music/guitar/etc..
    Location:
    USA
    Same thing here, good to know cause I keep it clean. Just wondering if it was the software which it is. Never have got the bug report I'll keep that in mind. :thumbsup:
     
  22. Nov 1, 2007
  23. pacers31

    pacers31 Banned Used - Repetitive violations of <a href="ht

    Occupation:
    Marketing Rep
    Location:
    Californication
    I've played there a couple of times also, and to be honest, the slot games are kind of boring. I like to play video slots, but with such high "variance" and such limited games to play, I find myself leaving for a MG quite fast. The betting limitations and hassles bug me too.
     
  24. Nov 1, 2007
  25. babs7262

    babs7262 Banned User

    Occupation:
    On Disability,p/t online slots reviewer
    Location:
    PA
    hey pacers,

    3 dice are expanding soon, I think they are taking their time and doing things in a way as to not be over their heads. Check back and some day they'll have plenty of games, Im confident of it because of their standards.

    It's kind of like how McDonalds just started with burgers, got more business and added chicken, got more and added breakfast.....etc.....you get my drift
     
  26. Nov 1, 2007
  27. refre

    refre Senior lurker PABnonaccred PABnoaccred

    Occupation:
    Professional slot player
    Location:
    .
    3Dice are working on a new slot. Will be out any day now.
    Enzo's been giving a sneak peak to members in chat, and it looks great! :thumbsup:
    Can't wait!

    flop
     
    2 people like this.

Share This Page