32 Red Affiliate program

baldidiot

Full Member
webmeister
Joined
Oct 1, 2010
Location
London
From the 32Red aff site home page:

"Our stats update hourly, giving you all of the statistics you need."

Not verified that statement for myself, but sounds about right from what I've seen.
 

premiergaming

Banned User - bogus PAB
PABnoaccred
Joined
Oct 15, 2012
Location
england
From the 32Red aff site home page:

"Our stats update hourly, giving you all of the statistics you need."

Not verified that statement for myself, but sounds about right from what I've seen.

Thanks but i did read that before posting but this is where im concerned, on my 32 red Affiliate Account i can see clicks, But i currently have no signed u players to 32 Red.

This got me thinkin to weather my Affiliate Links were working or simply did i have no traffic going through to 32 Red ,

Last month i had a Code mate that shows me when a link has being clicked, it shows me i have had 27 Clicks , but no sign ups.

So tonight i had to put it to test, I got a friend to sign up Via my site, he then Made a deposit, , Nothing is showing up on my Affiliate Account.
Yet my javacode is showing me 8 Clicks.
 

Perc

Webmeister
webmeister
Joined
May 19, 2010
Location
Canada
I'm pretty sure 32Red has a 'first referrer' policy, meaning if your friend had clicked on an affiliate link to 32Red in the past and still has the cookie from that visit, you will not get credit for that sign-up.

Not many people like that policy, for obvious reasons, but that's how some affiliate programs work.
 

premiergaming

Banned User - bogus PAB
PABnoaccred
Joined
Oct 15, 2012
Location
england
I'm pretty sure 32Red has a 'first referrer' policy, meaning if your friend had clicked on an affiliate link to 32Red in the past and still has the cookie from that visit, you will not get credit for that sign-up.

Not many people like that policy, for obvious reasons, but that's how some affiliate programs work.

I Dont no to be honest but wouldnt apply on this occasion as when i open an Affiliate Account with anyone i always have some 1 Test the Account , and then let the Affiliate Staff no that that was a Test Sign up , And we did this with 32 Red when we first opened the Account.

So this should show up and stay there,
 

PaaskeDenmark

Always think positive
webmeister
PABnoaccred
CAG
Joined
Nov 24, 2008
Location
UnKnown
My hits and clicks gets higher and higher with them. But not one single signup yet :mad: I have not got a clue why as I clearly drive traffic towards my site. And by now should had some signups..... I got strange feeling same with couple other brands. Seems to convert well. But no signups gets registered at all. Banners and links are right or else how would stats be there. :oops:
 

premiergaming

Banned User - bogus PAB
PABnoaccred
Joined
Oct 15, 2012
Location
england
Uffilates is just as shit , No contact what so ever so i think we will be pulling there brands down aswell
 

premiergaming

Banned User - bogus PAB
PABnoaccred
Joined
Oct 15, 2012
Location
england
Update: My 32 Red Affiliate Account seems to be working fine , It takes around 20 Hours to update itself with new Players and Revenue share.
 

KasinoKing

WebMeister & Slotaholic..
webmeister
PABnonaccred
CAG
MM
Joined
Aug 25, 2004
Location
Bexhill on sea, England
Uffilates is just as shit , No contact what so ever so i think we will be pulling there brands down aswell
There was no need for that comment - you are saying you think 32Red Affiliates are shit (which they most certainly are not!).

As to Uffiliates (888.com's affy program), you are right - they ARE shit; best avoided by players and affiliates alike IMPO.

KK
 

premiergaming

Banned User - bogus PAB
PABnoaccred
Joined
Oct 15, 2012
Location
england
There was no need for that comment - you are saying you think 32Red Affiliates are shit (which they most certainly are not!).

As to Uffiliates (888.com's affy program), you are right - they ARE shit; best avoided by players and affiliates alike IMPO.

KK

Ye that was just my opinion but i do take that back

but in my deffence if it sais it takes a hour to update it should not take 20.
 
Top