1. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies .This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. Follow Casinomeister on Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Casinomeister.us US Residents Click here! |  Svenska Svenska | 
Dismiss Notice
REGISTER NOW!! Why? Because you can't do diddly squat without having been registered!

At the moment you have limited access to view most discussions: you can't make contact with thousands of fellow players, affiliates, casino reps, and all sorts of other riff-raff.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join Casinomeister here!

3 dice question

Discussion in 'America the Beautiful' started by rena35, Nov 14, 2013.

    Nov 14, 2013
  1. rena35

    rena35 Senior Member

    Occupation:
    writing/poetry
    Location:
    cyber space
    Does anyone else ever get the error message contact customer service when they are playing the tournaments or real money mode :confused: Since i have been playing 3 dice casino i haven't had any problems besides that one. I was just wondering if it could be my PC or is this usual. I made a few deposits yesterday and it also happened. I am currently playing a free roll and i have it on auto spin but it keeps saying game error and sending me back to the games menu.
     
  2. Nov 14, 2013
  3. rockycatt

    rockycatt meistercatt CAG MM

    Occupation:
    carpenter
    Location:
    Boston
    I thought the other day I saw a notice in chat that turny service is having service done to it
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Nov 14, 2013
  5. weesie

    weesie Ueber Meister

    Occupation:
    retired
    Location:
    Old bag lady with a laptop
    Yes, Rena, and it happens a lot. I don't think it is your pc. It drives me nuts sometimes but I don't know what a person can do about it.

    It is not on your end!
     
    3 people like this.
  6. Nov 14, 2013
  7. rena35

    rena35 Senior Member

    Occupation:
    writing/poetry
    Location:
    cyber space




    I havent been playing long so its good to know im not the only one. Thanks so much :thumbsup:
     
    1 person likes this.
  8. Nov 19, 2013
  9. bowlingbob

    bowlingbob Experienced Member

    Occupation:
    sales
    Location:
    usa
    Yeah ever since the site did tourney server maintenance there has been horrendous amounts of lag and disconnections. Normally when maintenance is done it is to make upgrades. It seems rather that things were downgraded as far as speed and quality. It was fine the way it was before so it seemed unnecessary. As always real play is fine and nice and fast. I know its not on my end because I get download speeds of 65Mbps.
     
  10. Nov 20, 2013
  11. MaryJean

    MaryJean Senior Member MM

    Occupation:
    Rancher
    Location:
    Northern California
    3Dice Error Problem

    I checked with their Techies some time ago and they thought it had to do with my graphics card not being updated or not sufficient for their graphics.

    I did an update to my drivers---my graphics card is as new as my computer---but I guess that is old now as I got it in January 2013. And I am not going to buy a new graphics card for just one program. 3Dice is the only one causing problems, so I guess its them---not us.

    Anyway, my machine does it too, and because of the hastle I have not been playing there as much as I might otherwise.

    MaryJean
     

Share This Page